32 S NEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 S NEW ST
Acct#
8373
Owner
BANKERT JUDD C; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$775,300
PID
8373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 21 BLK EE)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,100$10,200$775,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKERT JUDD C; TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBANKERT DABNEY A; TRUSTEE
Address3762 BLUE GRASS VALLEY RD
BLUE GRASS, VA 24413
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000721/0
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANKERT JUDD C; TRUSTEE$0 220000721/00202/28/2022
BANKERT JUDD C & DABNEY A$85,000 0402/00990105/11/1998
WALGE HERBERT W$48,000 0233/05920110/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$765,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA Level 1
Stories:4
SF Bsmt1500.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms16
Total Bedrms4
Total Baths3
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeFull
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,500 4,500
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
   7,500 6,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$10,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,100$10,200$775,300
2024$698,000$10,200$708,200
2023$698,000$10,200$708,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps