8 MILLER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MILLER ST
Acct#
8378
Owner
WAGONER LARRY O
Total Market Value
$137,060
PID
8378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 71
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$42,960$137,060

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGONER LARRY O
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 2422
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$21,822
Certificate
Book & Page 0249/0655
Sale Date03/12/1984
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGONER LARRY O$21,822 0249/06550103/12/1984
WALKER C III & J W$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,004
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1004
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
CRLCrawl Space 1,004 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   2,104 1,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$42,960$137,060
2024$79,400$37,500$116,900
2023$79,400$37,500$116,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps