324 THOMAS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 THOMAS ST
Acct#
8385
Owner
WALL JERRY LELAND; III TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$241,150
PID
8385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 18-A LOT 12 SEC B
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$60,450$241,150

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL JERRY LELAND; III TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWALL SHARON JANETTE; TRUSTEE
Address605 BURKE'S MILL RD

MT SIDNEY, VA 24467
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000893/0
Sale Date05/09/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALL JERRY LELAND; III TRUSTEE$0 240000893/00205/09/2024
WALL JERRY L & SHARON S$57,000 0232/00280104/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1104
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
   2,208 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  500.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$60,450$241,150
2024$160,200$52,850$213,050
2023$160,200$52,850$213,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps