16 AUSTIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 AUSTIN AVE
Acct#
8391
Owner
BABER INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$151,290
PID
8391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 57 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
341
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$36,090$151,290

Owner of Record
OwnerBABER INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address167 KELLWOOD LANE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190000006/0
Sale Date01/02/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BABER INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC$0 190000006/00201/02/2019
BABER SEAN L & ELIZABETH R$54,000 120002292/00109/19/2012
MANSION HOUSE INVESTMENTS LLC$93,880 120000037/00101/09/2012
JOHNSON LEROY WILLIAM & KAY FRANCIS$60,000 020003244/00108/13/2002
MANSION HOUSE INVESTMENTS, LLC$50,300 0427/04260107/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 918
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt942
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
BSMBasement 918 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   1,911 918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$36,090$151,290
2024$96,500$32,030$128,530
2023$96,500$32,030$128,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps