20 AUSTIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 AUSTIN AVE
Acct#
8392
Owner
LAGOS PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$166,360
PID
8392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 56 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
341
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$36,960$166,360

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGOS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address301 AUSTIN AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180000592/0
Sale Date03/16/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAGOS PROPERTIES LLC$0 180000592/00203/16/2018
LAGOS SARAH R.$75,000 100001084/00105/18/2010
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEV AUTHORITY$102,390 080003779/00511/24/2008
KELLEY SHAWN W$97,000 050002251/00105/31/2005
MCCROSSON MARIAN WALLACE$0 0338/00750008/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt837
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
BSMBasement 950 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   1,950 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$36,960$166,360
2024$108,900$32,730$141,630
2023$108,900$32,730$141,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps