1202 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1202 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Acct#
8405
Owner
ELLINGTON SAMUEL K; III & WORKMAN EMILY
Total Market Value
$278,800
PID
8405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(POR LOT 16 BLK A)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
473
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$55,000$278,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELLINGTON SAMUEL K; III & WORKMAN EMILY
Co-Owner
Address1202 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160000858/0
Sale Date04/20/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLINGTON SAMUEL K; III & WORKMAN EMILY$159,000 160000858/00104/20/2016
WORKMAN JOHN E. & DAWN M$155,000 100001080/00105/18/2010
JONES CHARLES E V$0 040004371/00110/14/2004
JONES CHARLES E V & FRYE, MARY ANNA$0 0412/02480011/04/1998
WALLS EVELYN JOHNSON$0 0035/07010301/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1308
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
BSMBasement 1,308 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   2,712 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$55,000$278,800
2024$201,500$45,000$246,500
2023$201,500$45,000$246,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps