144 S WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 S WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
841
Owner
JOHNSON DOUGLAS D JR
Total Market Value
$127,390
PID
841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BELLVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$38,190$127,390

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON DOUGLAS D JR
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 509
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 080001371/0
Sale Date05/01/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON DOUGLAS D JR$75,000 080001371/00105/01/2008
BRANHAM RACHEL P$0 0223/05100409/21/1988
BRANHAM NORMAN R & RACHEL P$19,000 0000/00000112/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 676
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2None
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt676
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
   1,527 676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$38,190$127,390
2024$78,100$33,690$111,790
2023$78,100$33,690$111,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps