309 ARCHER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 ARCHER ST
Acct#
8433
Owner
BEASLEY CORY N & MAE L
Total Market Value
$255,270
PID
8433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 POR LOT 11 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$50,170$255,270

Owner of Record
OwnerBEASLEY CORY N & MAE L
Co-Owner
Address309 ARCHER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$149,500
Certificate
Book & Page 150002251/0
Sale Date10/27/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEASLEY CORY N & MAE L$149,500 150002251/00110/27/2015
HOLLINGER SHERELLE LYNN & DAVID S$0 060001347/00804/07/2006
HOLLINGER SHERELLE LYNN & SNIDER, FRANK$86,900 020003554/00109/04/2002
MADER JOHN JR & VICTORIA DESPER$0 0413/01180211/19/1998
VANFOSSEN VICTORIA DESPER$0 0357/06020602/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt880
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   2,080 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  200.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$50,170$255,270
2024$188,100$43,270$231,370
2023$188,100$43,270$231,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps