308 BELL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
308 BELL ST
Acct#
8438
Owner
SMITTON NOAH
Total Market Value
$214,200
PID
8438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 35-38
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
443
Subdivision
AUGUSTA TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$75,000$214,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITTON NOAH
Co-OwnerSMITTON RACHEL M
Address308 BELL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250001115/0
Sale Date05/20/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITTON NOAH$0 250001115/00205/20/2025
ESTATE OF PATRICIA A ROWE$0 250000001/00301/14/2025
ROWE PATRICIA A$0 WF1200040/00403/09/2012
WARNER REID W & WINFRED B$3,500 0096/00360108/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
   2,800 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodAUGUSTA TER
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$75,000$214,200
2024$127,200$75,000$202,200
2023$127,200$75,000$202,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps