505 WOODMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 WOODMONT DR
Acct#
8455
Owner
WATKINS GORDON H & KAY M
Total Market Value
$435,630
PID
8455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 6 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$72,330$435,630

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINS GORDON H & KAY M
Co-Owner
Address505 WOODMONT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0183/0127
Sale Date02/16/1972
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATKINS GORDON H & KAY M$8,000 0183/01270102/16/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces3
SF Gar676
SF Bsmt1556
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FHSFinished Half Story 1,508 754
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
   3,956 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$72,330$435,630
2024$313,600$62,350$375,950
2023$313,600$62,350$375,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps