11 SHEETS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SHEETS ST
Acct#
848
Owner
KELLY JOHN S JR
Total Market Value
$147,800
PID
848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
MOUNTAIN VIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,400$37,400$147,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JOHN S JR
Co-Owner
Address11 SHEETS ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 060004747/0
Sale Date11/27/2006
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY JOHN S JR$0 060004747/00211/27/2006
KELLY JOHN S JR & MELISSA S$38,000 0309/01360112/17/1990
BYRAM PHILIP A & LISA G$28,500 0279/05630109/25/1987
BRATTON DAVID M & ANGELA L$18,000 0000/00000105/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 942
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt942
Area
BASFirst Floor 942 942
CRLCrawl Space 942 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   1,959 942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  90.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,400$37,400$147,800
2024$96,700$33,080$129,780
2023$96,700$33,080$129,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps