330 MONTGOMERY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330 MONTGOMERY AVE
Acct#
8483
Owner
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$133,490
PID
8483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$36,490$133,490

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 232
WEYERS CAVE, VA 24486
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 050004018/0
Sale Date09/08/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC$0 050004018/00109/08/2005
TWW PROPERTIES LLC$41,500 040005248/00112/16/2004
RANDOLPH DAVID F SR.$0 0436/01161012/22/1999
RANDOLPH DAVID F SR$17,000 0431/07980110/01/1999
SHOULTZ JAMES S$10,000 0267/01580108/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 810
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt810
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   1,590 810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$36,490$133,490
2024$80,900$32,350$113,250
2023$80,900$32,350$113,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps