200 KALORAMA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
8508
Owner
HAILEY VERA
Total Market Value
$81,200
PID
8508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK TT)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,200$5,000$81,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAILEY VERA
Co-OwnerMCCASKEY DAVID I
AddressP.O. BOX 1091
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$76,500
Certificate
Book & Page 220002533/0
Sale Date08/09/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAILEY VERA$76,500 220002533/00108/09/2022
SCROGHAM WELDON W & PHYLLIS T$105,000 050004594/00110/13/2005
WELCHER WILLIAM E$0 0043/03200305/02/1994
WELCHER WILLIAM L$3,000 0179/00850105/18/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSpace Heater
AC TypeNone
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
   1,188 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,200$5,000$81,200
2024$69,100$5,000$74,100
2023$69,100$5,000$74,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps