13 S LYNNHAVEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 S LYNNHAVEN DR
Acct#
8514
Owner
VANFOSSEN BRANDI
Total Market Value
$294,630
PID
8514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYNNHAVEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$68,530$294,630

Owner of Record
OwnerVANFOSSEN BRANDI
Co-Owner
Address13 S LYNNHAVEN DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$202,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003761/0
Sale Date12/21/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANFOSSEN BRANDI$202,000 220003761/00112/21/2022
MCDANIEL SCOTT EDGAR$187,500 170001931/00108/10/2017
GILL GLENDON K$0 120001122/00205/16/2012
GILL GLENDON K & J RENEE$81,000 0351/01530108/01/1994
HERNDON JOHN M & FRANCES R$70,000 0287/04850108/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt909
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1148
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
WDKDeck 448 0
   2,988 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$68,530$294,630
2024$182,900$58,870$241,770
2023$182,900$58,870$241,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps