1211 SPAULDING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1211 SPAULDING ST
Acct#
8531
Owner
ESTATE OF DOROTHY LEE EDEN
Total Market Value
$99,380
PID
8531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 1 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,100$51,280$99,380

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE OF DOROTHY LEE EDEN
Co-Owner
Address1298 BLANDFORD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000084/0
Sale Date06/26/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTATE OF DOROTHY LEE EDEN$0 250000084/00306/26/2025
EDEN GEORGE W & DOROTHY L$0 0282/02150101/04/1988
KNICLEY JERRY L & FAY L$0 0000/00000109/30/1986
WESCHLER ANNE LAWRENCE$20,800 0000/00000102/21/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 567
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt567
Area
BASFirst Floor 567 567
BSMBasement 567 0
   1,134 567

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,100$51,280$99,380
2024$46,000$44,260$90,260
2023$46,000$44,260$90,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps