904 BLUE RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
904 BLUE RIDGE DR
Acct#
8543
Owner
CASE KENNETH L & STEWART, DIANE C
Total Market Value
$568,400
PID
8543
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 3 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,700$72,700$568,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCASE KENNETH L & STEWART, DIANE C
Co-Owner
Address904 BLUE RIDGE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050004431/0
Sale Date10/04/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASE KENNETH L & STEWART, DIANE C$319,000 050004431/00110/04/2005
WESTHAFER MICHAEL T & PATRICIA C$13,000 0214/02580107/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1008
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1980
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,194 2,194
BSMBasement 1,974 0
FCPFinished Carport 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
FSPScreened Porch 286 0
PTOPatio 286 0
   5,220 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2500.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,700$72,700$568,400
2024$399,700$61,780$461,480
2023$399,700$61,780$461,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps