202 LAKE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 LAKE AVE
Acct#
8550
Owner
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBO LOUISA PRIORE, IRA
Total Market Value
$208,800
PID
8550
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 18
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$37,400$208,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBO LOUISA PRIORE, IRA
Co-Owner
Address337 E BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002000/0
Sale Date07/31/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBO LOUISA PRIORE, IRA$90,000 200002000/00107/31/2020
COOLEY JAMES D$99,500 160001694/00107/25/2016
MARINO DAVID A$103,000 090003238/00110/15/2009
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE COMPANY$77,578 090002760/00508/28/2009
MARSHALL GEORGE W JR & SANDRA L$65,000 0417/00200101/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 999
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt999
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
BSMBasement 999 0
WDKDeck 444 0
   2,442 999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  288.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$37,400$208,800
2024$151,100$33,080$184,180
2023$151,100$33,080$184,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps