525 ROBIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
525 ROBIN ST
Acct#
8558
Owner
RABON SIDNEY J; III
Total Market Value
$285,960
PID
8558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4A BLK 12 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$60,860$285,960

Owner of Record
OwnerRABON SIDNEY J; III
Co-OwnerRABON ELIZABETH R
Address525 ROBIN ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$252,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003703/0
Sale Date10/28/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RABON SIDNEY J; III$252,000 210003703/00110/28/2021
HUMPHRIES DENISE ROBIN WHITE$0 180000080/00305/22/2018
WHITE LULEEN M$0 WF1300175/00411/22/2013
WHITE BERNARD A I & LULEEN M$28,000 0179/04640106/29/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1439
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement 1,464 0
CPTCarport 325 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
   3,421 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$60,860$285,960
2024$199,000$53,270$252,270
2023$199,000$53,270$252,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps