410 GOOCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 GOOCH ST
Acct#
856
Owner
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$94,930
PID
856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
N POR LOT 46
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
OAK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,300$24,630$94,930

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 232
WEYERS CAVE, VA 24486
Sale Price$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page 060001356/0
Sale Date04/07/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC$22,500 060001356/00104/07/2006
BRECKENRIDGE LAWRENCE (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0177/02670001/20/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.54
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt484
Area
BASFirst Floor 484 484
FUSFinished Upper Story 264 264
BSMBasement 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   1,322 748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,300$24,630$94,930
2024$59,400$22,830$82,230
2023$59,400$22,830$82,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps