103 WAVERLEY GREEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 WAVERLEY GREEN
Acct#
8570
Owner
VAN LEAR STEVAN H
Total Market Value
$329,100
PID
8570
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK C LOT 3 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
WAVERLEY GREEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$21,000$329,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN LEAR STEVAN H
Co-OwnerVAN LEAR KATHRYN K
Address103 WAVERLEY GREEN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$232,400
Certificate
Book & Page 210002525/0
Sale Date07/26/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN LEAR STEVAN H$232,400 210002525/00107/26/2021
WEATHERMAN, CARROLL S$0 140000539/00103/21/2014
MCMATH ROSALLEN SPENCER$250,000 130002761/00110/25/2013
HENDERSON MARGARET D, TR.$316,050 050004396/00110/03/2005
DILL FREDERIC E & LOIS M, TR.$0 040004630/00111/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1224
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1224
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,224 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,880 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$21,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$21,000$329,100
2024$254,500$21,000$275,500
2023$254,500$21,000$275,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps