908 BELMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 BELMORE AVE
Acct#
8572
Owner
LOVO REQUENO JOSE EFRAIN
Total Market Value
$190,670
PID
8572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
BELMORE GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$53,270$190,670

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVO REQUENO JOSE EFRAIN
Co-Owner
Address908 BELMORE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000856/0
Sale Date04/15/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVO REQUENO JOSE EFRAIN$255,000 260000856/00104/15/2026
A & P RENTALS LLC$0 220000666/00102/23/2022
MITCHELL ALEXANDER GLENN$0 200000194/00312/03/2020
MITCHELL PAMELA A$72,000 120002215/00109/10/2012
FRYE HELEN, ADMIN. ETAL$0 WF1000019/00301/21/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
   2,520 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$53,270$190,670
2024$123,600$45,820$169,420
2023$123,600$45,820$169,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps