9 E LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 E LIBERTY ST
Acct#
8579
Owner
FIFER MEGAN
Total Market Value
$172,210
PID
8579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 28
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
PARTLOW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$34,410$172,210

Owner of Record
OwnerFIFER MEGAN
Co-OwnerFIFER REBECCA
Address1213 BUNKER HILL RD
MT SOLON, VA 22843
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002778/0
Sale Date12/01/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIFER MEGAN$185,000 250002778/00112/01/2025
JFI LLC$0 250000093/00101/15/2025
PERCEPTIVE FRONTIERS LLC$67,000 230000032/00101/05/2023
WILLIAMS JERRY PATTERSON$0 220000119/00308/19/2022
WHITE ARIZONA M$0 WF0300151/00307/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.64
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt206
Area
BASFirst Floor 822 822
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
BSMBasement 528 0
CRLCrawl Space 294 0
FOPOpen Porch 212 0
   2,384 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$34,410$172,210
2024$111,000$30,680$141,680
2023$111,000$30,680$141,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps