2402 PARK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2402 PARK HILL RD
Acct#
8586
Owner
WHITE STEVE I JR & NANCY M
Total Market Value
$210,200
PID
8586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 12 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
339
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$49,200$210,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE STEVE I JR & NANCY M
Co-Owner
Address2402 PARK HILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0113/0460
Sale Date10/17/1959
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE STEVE I JR & NANCY M$11,000 0113/04600110/17/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,062
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar300
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
CRLCrawl Space 900 0
FGRGarage 300 0
   2,262 1,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  240.00 SF$1,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$49,200$210,200
2024$139,700$42,400$182,100
2023$139,700$42,400$182,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps