318 WOODMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 WOODMONT DR
Acct#
8595
Owner
FAUBER WILSON L & ANITA P
Total Market Value
$427,410
PID
8595
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5A LOT 9 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$70,910$427,410

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUBER WILSON L & ANITA P
Co-Owner
Address318 WOODMONT DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110002890/0
Sale Date12/28/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAUBER WILSON L & ANITA P$230,000 110002890/00112/28/2011
WHITESELL EUGENE C & FARRABA(FERRABA) W$8,800 0184/05730106/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.23
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt679
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
WDKDeck 270 0
   3,910 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  850.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$70,910$427,410
2024$303,100$61,320$364,420
2023$303,100$61,320$364,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps