1443 AIKEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1443 AIKEN ST
Acct#
8606
Owner
JENKINS JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$276,940
PID
8606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 11 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$44,140$276,940

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address1443 AIKEN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000228/0
Sale Date01/31/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKINS JOSHUA$167,000 180000228/00101/31/2018
MARTIN MELBA C$74,500 0351/01850108/01/1994
ROBERTS GREGORY S & SHERYL J$6,000 0288/07260109/23/1988
MOHR HERBERT J & LUISE J$53,950 0000/00000108/01/1985
WHITLEY EVA C$0 0000/00000406/11/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt632
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1176
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
   2,352 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$44,140$276,940
2024$204,300$38,450$242,750
2023$204,300$38,450$242,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps