100 ESSEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 ESSEX DR
Acct#
8615
Owner
ROBINSON JERANN L & LESHA P
Total Market Value
$178,680
PID
8615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
273
Subdivision
FOX HILL GREEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$20,980$178,680

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON JERANN L & LESHA P
Co-Owner
Address100 ESSEX DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001377/0
Sale Date06/09/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON JERANN L & LESHA P$118,000 170001377/00106/09/2017
CLARK MARTHA L$40,000 0265/02320106/17/1986
WHITMER GEORGE E & MARGARET H$39,700 0000/00000104/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeNone
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BASFirst Floor 704 704
CRLCrawl Space 704 0
   2,156 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$20,980$178,680
2024$186,000$19,890$205,890
2023$186,000$19,890$205,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps