1021 STONEBURNER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1021 STONEBURNER ST
Acct#
8619
Owner
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$132,610
PID
8619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-2-(REV LOT 11 BLK D)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$43,710$132,610

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 232
WEYERS CAVE, VA 24486
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040000189/0
Sale Date01/15/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC$45,000 040000189/00101/15/2004
ROOT JOHN D$44,500 0398/09000103/16/1998
HARRIS THOMAS D & RACHEL P$44,900 0364/07500110/04/1995
COLE ESTHER M$22,000 0270/07740112/30/1986
WHITMORE JOHN E ETAL$0 0000/00000306/07/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt672
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   1,392 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$43,710$132,610
2024$77,600$38,090$115,690
2023$77,600$38,090$115,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps