Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1205 BLANDFORD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1205 BLANDFORD ST
Acct#
8626
Owner
DUNNAGAN TIMOTHY RYAN
Total Market Value
$260,960
PID
8626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 3 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Total
2025
$211,900
$49,060
$260,960
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNNAGAN TIMOTHY RYAN
Co-Owner
Address
1205 BLANDFORD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page
070002068/0
Sale Date
06/01/2007
Instrument
01
DUNNAGAN TIMOTHY RYAN
$167,000
070002068/0
01
06/01/2007
TEALL SYLVIA E
$130,000
050000973/0
01
03/07/2005
SURBER RICHARD W & RUTH ALLISON
$62,500
0348/0791
01
05/27/1994
WHITTINGTON DON L & JUDITH O
$34,500
0219/0193
01
04/17/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
1,075
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$210,900
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
SF Fin Bsmt
276
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1075
First Floor
1,075
1,075
BSM
Basement
1,075
0
CPT
Carport
350
0
WDK
Deck
288
0
2,788
1,075
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
SKYMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,060
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$211,900
$49,060
$260,960
2024
$185,500
$42,350
$227,850
2023
$185,500
$42,350
$227,850
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps