813 CHERRY HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
813 CHERRY HILL DR
Acct#
8646
Owner
WILHELM THOMAS NEIL
Total Market Value
$436,860
PID
8646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 1 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$67,760$436,860

Owner of Record
OwnerWILHELM THOMAS NEIL
Co-Owner
Address813 CHERRY HILL DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000009/0
Sale Date01/21/2021
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILHELM THOMAS NEIL$0 210000009/00301/21/2021
WILHELM HOWARD M$0 WF0600177/00311/01/2006
WILHELM HOWARD M & JANE S.$0 020005117/00112/19/2002
WILHELM HOWARD M & JANE S$3,000 0111/04070106/01/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1724
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
BSMBasement 1,724 0
FSPScreened Porch 264 0
   3,712 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  840.00 SF$23,5001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$67,760$436,860
2024$322,900$58,980$381,880
2023$322,900$58,980$381,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps