1016 WESTMORELAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1016 WESTMORELAND DR
Acct#
8653
Owner
STAMETS RUSSELL K
Total Market Value
$304,270
PID
8653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 (REV 11 & 12)-UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
EDGEWOOD PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$64,670$304,270

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAMETS RUSSELL K
Co-Owner
Address1016 WESTMORELAND DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001717/0
Sale Date08/06/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAMETS RUSSELL K$350,000 240001717/00108/06/2024
HERMANSON KIMBERLEY KELLEY$0 240000033/00302/22/2024
WILKERSON MARTHA P$0 WF0200043/00303/18/2002
WILKERSON CARLYLE E & MARTHA L$21,420 0197/00750107/16/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.38
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt986
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
BSMBasement 986 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
   2,716 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodEDGEWOOD PRK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$64,670$304,270
2024$179,600$55,930$235,530
2023$179,600$55,930$235,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps