414 F ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 F ST
Acct#
8688
Owner
BISHOP JUDY A & JOHNNIE T.; SR
Total Market Value
$152,360
PID
8688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 9,11,13,15 BLK 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$63,960$152,360

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP JUDY A & JOHNNIE T.; SR
Co-Owner
Address53 FARMINGTON DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140001724/0
Sale Date08/15/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISHOP JUDY A & JOHNNIE T.; SR$0 140001724/00208/15/2014
BISHOP JUDY$0 WF1100045/00403/17/2011
WILLIAMS LARRY F$0 0285/07620606/03/1988
WILLIAMS LARRY F & SARA S$9,000 0000/00000103/15/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
CRLCrawl Space 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   1,312 616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  832.00 SF$8,3001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
CPT2Carport - 2 Car  400.00 SF$2,0001
UTL1Metal Bldg  832.00 SF$8,3001
UTL1Metal Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$63,960$152,360
2024$78,500$55,850$134,350
2023$78,500$55,850$134,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps