12 SUNNYSIDE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SUNNYSIDE ST
Acct#
8690
Owner
HUGGARD JULIAN M
Total Market Value
$84,430
PID
8690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 8 BLK S)
Historic Dist
14 STU
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$27,730$84,430

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGGARD JULIAN M
Co-Owner
Address12 SUNNYSIDE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$20,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0317/0865
Sale Date12/20/1991
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGGARD JULIAN M$20,200 0317/08650112/20/1991
WILLIAMS MARY ELIZABETH$0 0223/00700111/03/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt200
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt524
Area
BASFirst Floor 512 512
BSMBasement 512 0
FSPScreened Porch 196 0
   1,220 512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$27,730$84,430
2024$45,200$25,290$70,490
2023$45,200$25,290$70,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps