107 CAROLINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 CAROLINE ST
Acct#
8692
Owner
JOHNSON DOUGLAS D JR
Total Market Value
$88,220
PID
8692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 5 BLK V) DIVN NETTA-J WILLIAMS PROPERTY (LOT-1 PER PLAT)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$29,520$88,220

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON DOUGLAS D JR
Co-Owner
Address137 DUPONT BLVD
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 060004326/0
Sale Date10/27/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON DOUGLAS D JR$32,000 060004326/00110/27/2006
WILLIAMS ROSCOE.$0 WF0100056/00303/12/2001
WILLIAMS NETTA J$3,000 0136/03910110/18/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   1,530 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$29,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$29,520$88,220
2024$48,500$26,750$75,250
2023$48,500$26,750$75,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps