317 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
8703
Owner
TRUEHEART CHARLES & SWARDSON ANNE E
Total Market Value
$770,780
PID
8703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REV LOT 3 - ON PLAT SHOWING A BOUNDARY LINE ADJUSTMENT, ETC..( WAS LOTS 2 & 3 BLK B)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,600$59,180$770,780

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUEHEART CHARLES & SWARDSON ANNE E
Co-Owner
Address317 E BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180001111/0
Sale Date05/16/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUEHEART CHARLES & SWARDSON ANNE E$450,000 180001111/00105/16/2018
HICKS HARRY RICHARD & BARBARA JANE$339,000 000002433/00107/13/2000
HAMMAKER SUSAN FORD$230,000 0331/08390103/01/1993
WILLS RICHARD D & BEATRICE M$69,500 0230/00380111/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 3,708
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.9
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt594
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,926 1,926
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,782 1,782
BSMBasement 1,254 0
FOPOpen Porch 281 0
   5,243 3,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  200.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,600$59,180$770,780
2024$610,100$51,000$661,100
2023$610,100$51,000$661,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps