1217 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1217 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
8722
Owner
SHIFLETT ROBERT A
Total Market Value
$456,160
PID
8722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 9 & 10 & POR IN REAR-& LOTS I & J BLK 1 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$85,460$456,160

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFLETT ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address1217 PINEHURST RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140001079/0
Sale Date06/02/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIFLETT ROBERT A$228,000 140001079/00106/02/2014
DAWSON STEVEN LEROY & JESSICA O$225,000 120002596/00110/19/2012
NICKITEN WILLIAM D$0 WF1000083/00405/25/2010
WILSON MARLIN G & MARYA D$0 0194/02120101/30/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,399
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1200
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar484
SF Bsmt2277
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,399 2,399
BSMBasement 2,399 0
CPTCarport 650 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 369 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 1,401 0
   7,792 2,399

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  0.00 SF$01
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2500.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$85,460$456,160
2024$319,900$73,580$393,480
2023$319,900$73,580$393,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps