Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1315 BLANDFORD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1315 BLANDFORD ST
Acct#
8723
Owner
COSENTINO EMILY J
Total Market Value
$253,190
PID
8723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 12 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Total
2025
$208,800
$44,390
$253,190
Owner of Record
Owner
COSENTINO EMILY J
Co-Owner
Address
1315 BLANDFORD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page
190001199/0
Sale Date
05/29/2019
Instrument
01
COSENTINO EMILY J
$167,000
190001199/0
01
05/29/2019
ARTHUR JEFFREY M & JAIMIE L
$154,300
080001501/0
01
05/09/2008
WILSON NANCY C
$37,500
0221/0333
01
08/14/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
973
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$208,400
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
552
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
350
SF Bsmt
973
First Floor
973
973
BSM
Basement
973
0
FGR
Garage
350
0
WDK
Deck
156
0
2,452
973
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
SKYMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$44,390
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
300.00 SF
$400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$208,800
$44,390
$253,190
2024
$182,700
$38,630
$221,330
2023
$182,700
$38,630
$221,330
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps