649 ALLEGHANY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
649 ALLEGHANY AVE
Acct#
8726
Owner
PYLE LORI K
Total Market Value
$220,900
PID
8726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT POR 17
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$34,800$220,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPYLE LORI K
Co-Owner
Address748 WOODLAND DR
HARRISONBURG, VA 22801
Sale Price$123,500
Certificate
Book & Page 060000384/0
Sale Date01/30/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PYLE LORI K$123,500 060000384/00101/30/2006
RIMEL JAMES TODD$0 040005173/00712/10/2004
GRANDI ALDO A & SANDRA D.$0 030001600/00204/28/2003
GRANDI ALDO A & SANDRA D$78,900 010002192/00106/06/2001
WELLS JEAN DENISE$67,500 0410/04180110/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt646
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 612 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   1,936 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$34,800$220,900
2024$169,800$30,950$200,750
2023$169,800$30,950$200,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps