853 PARKVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
853 PARKVIEW AVE
Acct#
8731
Owner
DUNN JAMIE D & LORIE B
Total Market Value
$242,070
PID
8731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
PARK VIEW TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$63,170$242,070

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN JAMIE D & LORIE B
Co-Owner
Address853 PARKVIEW AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$199,500
Certificate
Book & Page 060002530/0
Sale Date06/26/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNN JAMIE D & LORIE B$199,500 060002530/00106/26/2006
WILT RALPH R & CAROLYN P$3,300 0137/05920101/02/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt383
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt870
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
BSMBasement 870 0
   2,291 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$63,170$242,070
2024$159,200$55,250$214,450
2023$159,200$55,250$214,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps