723 CHERRY HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
723 CHERRY HILL DR
Acct#
8759
Owner
WINE KATHRYN ANN
Total Market Value
$184,080
PID
8759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 35
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
CHERRY VALE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,700$42,380$184,080

Owner of Record
OwnerWINE KATHRYN ANN
Co-Owner
Address723 CHERRY HILL DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000018/0
Sale Date02/20/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINE KATHRYN ANN$0 250000018/00302/20/2025
WINE JOSEPH F JR & FRANCES K$13,000 0135/03290108/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1009
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
BSMBasement 1,009 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
   2,306 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,700$42,380$184,080
2024$123,100$37,020$160,120
2023$123,100$37,020$160,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps