934 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
934 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
8767
Owner
HOLT EMILY F
Total Market Value
$279,570
PID
8767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK N)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R-4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$31,270$279,570

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLT EMILY F
Co-Owner
Address934 W BEVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003714/0
Sale Date11/01/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLT EMILY F$245,000 210003714/00111/01/2021
MICEK KILLIAN P$167,900 170001805/00107/28/2017
SEAMAN JOHN GILL$86,000 120002088/00108/27/2012
SZARZYNSKI$60,000 110000554/00103/07/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$131,981  100002697/00511/29/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt624
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 350 0
   2,222 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$31,270$279,570
2024$215,200$28,110$243,310
2023$215,200$28,110$243,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps