230 N LEWIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 N LEWIS ST
Acct#
8775
Owner
DUNN SHERWOOD
Total Market Value
$220,380
PID
8775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 15 BLK D)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$37,180$220,380

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN SHERWOOD
Co-Owner
Address7126 MCCAULEY LN
MECHANICSVILLE, VA 23111
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000567/0
Sale Date03/13/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNN SHERWOOD$0 260000567/00203/13/2026
DUNN AIDAN WYATT$0 240000113/00407/08/2024
BAKER LINDA G$49,500 140000319/00102/18/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$162,478 130001960/00507/31/2013
PILGREEN DAVID C$212,000 070000524/00102/16/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1290
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
CRLCrawl Space 1,380 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 225 0
   4,185 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230R
DescriptionGeneral Office - Res  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$37,180$220,380
2024$154,100$32,900$187,000
2023$154,100$32,900$187,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps