715 AINTREE PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
715 AINTREE PL
Acct#
8809
Owner
CHESNUT LAYMON J JR
Total Market Value
$245,740
PID
8809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 1 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$44,940$245,740

Owner of Record
OwnerCHESNUT LAYMON J JR
Co-Owner
Address715 AINTREE PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0266/0816
Sale Date09/20/1987
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHESNUT LAYMON J JR$0 0266/08160409/20/1987
CHESNUT LAYMAN J JR & E F$55,000 0000/00000108/15/1986
WOOD LOUIS B JR$0 0000/00000303/25/1986
WOOD LEWIS B & DOROTHY$15,800 0000/00000112/29/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1150
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,150 0
CPTCarport 688 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
   3,068 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$44,940$245,740
2024$174,400$38,990$213,390
2023$174,400$38,990$213,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps