Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
43 WOODLEE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
43 WOODLEE RD
Acct#
8816
Owner
WOOD ANNIE R
Total Market Value
$177,900
PID
8816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION OF H. L. GLOVIER LAND, PLAT DB 152 PG 402
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
244
Total
2025
$126,500
$51,400
$177,900
Owner of Record
Owner
WOOD ANNIE R
Co-Owner
Address
P.O. BOX 1825
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0261/0696
Sale Date
01/02/1986
Instrument
06
WOOD ANNIE R
$0
0261/0696
06
01/02/1986
WOOD THOMAS W & ANNIE R
$15,500
0000/0000
01
11/13/1972
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,348
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$126,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.66
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Floor Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
406
First Floor
812
812
FUS
Finished Upper Story
536
536
BSM
Basement
536
0
CRL
Crawl Space
276
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
72
0
FOP
Open Porch
140
0
2,372
1,348
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
FARRIER CT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,400
Total
2025
$126,500
$51,400
$177,900
2024
$113,500
$45,060
$158,560
2023
$113,500
$45,060
$158,560
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps