434 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
434 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
8834
Owner
MORRIS MICHAEL T
Total Market Value
$271,170
PID
8834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16A-1 (REV LOTS 16A-& 16B) BLK 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$42,470$271,170

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address434 COLLEGE CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$144,900
Certificate
Book & Page 050000436/0
Sale Date02/01/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS MICHAEL T$144,900 050000436/00102/01/2005
SEARCY DAINA N$129,900 030002564/00106/27/2003
TIBBS DAVID W & JO ELLEN$100,000 0375/06350107/31/1996
COOPER WADE H & MARY G$92,000 0339/05710109/20/1993
BICKING DIANE E$89,500 0294/05990105/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
   2,880 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  320.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$42,470$271,170
2024$196,100$36,660$232,760
2023$196,100$36,660$232,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps