1119 STONEBURNER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1119 STONEBURNER ST
Acct#
8868
Owner
IRONS RALPH L & KIMBERLEY T
Total Market Value
$219,910
PID
8868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (REV LOTS 11 & 12)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
SHUMATE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$49,810$219,910

Owner of Record
OwnerIRONS RALPH L & KIMBERLEY T
Co-Owner
Address1119 STONEBURNER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$108,800
Certificate
Book & Page 150001911/0
Sale Date09/15/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IRONS RALPH L & KIMBERLEY T$108,800 150001911/00109/15/2015
BYRD MELISA JACKSON & JACKSON, CURTIS D$0 WF1400131/00408/15/2014
JACKSON JAMES FRANKLIN$36,667 0366/00270111/13/1995
JACKSON AUBREY B JR ETAL$0 0044/07970308/22/1995
JACKSON MARGARET V$0 0261/03280411/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1176
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
CPTCarport 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,778 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$49,810$219,910
2024$147,800$43,240$191,040
2023$147,800$43,240$191,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps