414 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
887
Owner
CHRISTIAN ROGER DEAN & ELIZABETH NICOLA
Total Market Value
$362,520
PID
887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 28A (LOTS 28 & 29 BLOCK 8 AMENDED, COLLEGE PARK) INST 140000989
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$72,420$362,520

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIAN ROGER DEAN & ELIZABETH NICOLA
Co-Owner
Address414 COLLEGE CR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130003022/0
Sale Date11/25/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTIAN ROGER DEAN & ELIZABETH NICOLA$247,000 130003022/00111/25/2013
STANSFIELD THOMAS IRL & MIRANDA C$163,750 020002414/00106/14/2002
BRINGMAN BARBARA WELLER$0 0343/09100601/14/1994
BRINGMAN RANDALL L & BARBARA W$45,000 0199/03020101/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.68
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1218
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 1,218 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
   3,644 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2800.00 SF$3,5001
SPL1Pool - Inground  288.00 SF$8,1001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  918.00 SF$27,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$72,420$342,120
2024$233,700$62,170$295,870
2023$233,700$62,170$295,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps