Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
212 GEORGE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
212 GEORGE ST
Acct#
8873
Owner
DANIEL HEATHER A
Total Market Value
$231,500
PID
8873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 11 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
273
Total
2025
$178,300
$53,200
$231,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DANIEL HEATHER A
Co-Owner
Address
212 GEORGE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page
050000920/0
Sale Date
03/01/2005
Instrument
01
DANIEL HEATHER A
$130,000
050000920/0
01
03/01/2005
SWEENEY SHAWN A & HEIDI B
$101,000
030000743/0
01
02/28/2003
WRIGHT JOSEPH R & BEVERLEY M
$46,025
0228/0274
01
08/29/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,216
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$177,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
430
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1181
First Floor
1,216
1,216
BSM
Basement
1,216
0
CPT
Carport
434
0
2,866
1,216
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
OVERBROOK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,200
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$178,300
$53,200
$231,500
2024
$161,200
$46,470
$207,670
2023
$161,200
$46,470
$207,670
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps