276 N LEWIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
276 N LEWIS ST
Acct#
8882
Owner
BAKER CHRISTOPHER M
Total Market Value
$230,690
PID
8882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK E)-PLAT CALLS THIS LOT 3-R L STRATTON PLAT
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
P1
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$57,290$230,690

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address276 N LEWIS ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate190001600
Book & Page 190001600/0
Sale Date07/12/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER CHRISTOPHER M$0190001600190001600/00207/12/2019
BAKER CHRISTOPHER & BRANDYN$122,000  110000153/00101/20/2011
PHIBBS CHARLES MARK JR$65,500 0371/05300104/26/1996
CLINE THOMAS SCOTT$39,500 0288/04210109/09/1988
STATON WANDA H$34,000 0000/00000102/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 500 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,668 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$57,290$230,690
2024$152,800$50,420$203,220
2023$152,800$50,420$203,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps