333 GRAY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 GRAY AVE
Acct#
8886
Owner
SHIFFLETT LARRY F & DIANNE J
Total Market Value
$190,960
PID
8886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 234A (REV LOTS 231-THRU 235) & N 1/2 OF LOT-233A (REV 231-235)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$49,760$190,960

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT LARRY F & DIANNE J
Co-Owner
Address333 GRAY AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$62,800
Certificate
Book & Page 020000049/0
Sale Date01/04/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIFFLETT LARRY F & DIANNE J$62,800 020000049/00101/04/2002
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$62,624 010004313/00510/12/2001
HOLLY CARL M & VICTORIA$59,500 0353/02160109/28/1994
CLEM JOHN A, V$44,046 0284/03600104/13/1988
C AND C PROPERTIES$31,000 0282/04140101/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt350
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 56 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKDeck 259 0
   2,455 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$49,760$190,960
2024$125,200$43,030$168,230
2023$125,200$43,030$168,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps