1901 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1901 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
8887
Owner
CARPENTER OTIS G JR & MYONG S
Total Market Value
$180,530
PID
8887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOTS 9-11 & POR 12--AUG CO PLAT 219/246
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3C
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-FIRST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$49,730$180,530

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER OTIS G JR & MYONG S
Co-Owner
Address1773 ARROWHEAD VALLEY RD
(VSH745)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0280/0589
Sale Date10/30/1987
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARPENTER OTIS G JR & MYONG S$30,000 0280/05890110/30/1987
MYRTLE MARVIN L & IVA D$24,000 0000/00000111/10/1986
CORNELL ALBERT C$18,850 0000/00000107/03/1985
WRIGHT PAUL J$13,800 0000/00000110/17/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.39
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSFinished Half Story 988 494
CRLCrawl Space 988 0
   2,964 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-3C
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCKDeck  100.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$49,730$180,530
2024$112,300$43,000$155,300
2023$112,300$43,000$155,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps